Bus Schedule

 

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. BUS SCHEDULE

Wander Wild Bus Schedule

Free Wander Wild Festival Bus

DEPARTURE TIMES ARE WELL IN ADVANCE OF THE START TIME OF YOUR EVENT.

PLEASE REFER TO YOUR EVENT AND TAKE NOTE OF BUS DEPARTURE TIME.

Friday 22nd March

Departure Time
Pick Up
Drop Off
Event Name
07.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
Long SUP Safari Tour (Stand Up Paddle)
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Summit Carrauntoohil by the Devil's Ladder
09.15am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys Cottage
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience in the Gap of Dunloe
10.15am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Derricunnhy Church
The Nature Valley Mountain Hike with Roz Purcell
10.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
12.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
13.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
14.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys Cottage
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience in the Gap of Dunloe
15.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
16.00pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)

Saturday 23rd March

Departure Time
Pick Up
Drop Off
Event Name
06.10am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Dundag
Sunrise Dip at Dundag with the Salty Sea Sisters
07.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
Long SUP Safari Tour (Stand Up Paddle)
08.15am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Mangerton Mountain Car Park
Mangerton Mountain Guided Hike
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Mac Gillicuddy's Reeks Cummeenapeasta Ridge Walk a journey along the Eastern Reeks
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Summit Carrauntoohil by O'Shea's Gully
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Summit Carrauntoohil by Devils Ladder
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Mountain Hike to the Lost Sky Train
09.00am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Torc Mountain Upper Car Park
Torc Mountain Guided Hike
09.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Ross Castle
Forest Bathing
09.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys Cottage
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience in the Gap of Dunloe
09.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys Cottage
Gap of Dunloe Traditional Boat & Hiking Tour
10.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Killarney Riding Stables
Guided Pony Trek - Killarney National Park
10.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
11.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Ross Castle Pier
Ross Castle to Dinis Cottage Boat Tour
12.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
12.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Killarney Riding Stables
Guided Pony Trek - Killarney National Park
13.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
13.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Ross Castle
Ross Island Guided Historical Walk
14.00pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Torc Mountain Upper Car Park
Torc Mountain Guided Hike
14.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience in the Gap of Dunloe
15.00pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Killarney Riding Stables
Guided Pony Trek - Killarney National Park
15.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
16.00pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
19.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Upper Torc Car Park
Dark Sky Hike (Old Kenmare Road)

Sunday 24th March

Departure Time
Pick Up
Drop Off
Event Name
06.10am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Dundag
Sunrise Dip at Dundag with the Salty Sea Sisters
07.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
Long SUP Safari Tour (Stand Up Paddle)
08.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Mangerton Mountain Car Park
Mangerton Mountain Guided Hike
08.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Carrauntoohil Parking Hydro Road (Breanlea) Carpark
Ireland's 3 Highest Peaks - Coomloughra Horseshoe
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Summit Carrauntoohil by Devils Ladder
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Cronins Yard
Mountain Hike to the Lost Sky Train
08.45am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
09.00am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Torc Mountain Upper Car Park
Torc Mountain Guided Hike
09.15am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Tomies Wood Car Park & Kate Kearneys Cottage
Mindfullness Hike & Gap of Dunloe Traditional Boat & Hiking Tour
09.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Ross Castle
Forest Bathing
10.30am
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse & Blue Pool Autism Friendly Walk
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
12.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge & drop off at Muckross House Entrance for Sauna first
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
13.30pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)
14.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Kate Kearneys
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience in the Gap of Dunloe
15.15pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Five Mile Bridge
Lakes of Killarney Kayak Tour
15.45pm
Wander Wild Base Camp
Muckross House Boathouse
SUP Safari Taster sessions (Stand Up Paddle)

For Sauna bookings, please note that there is not a specific bus for each sauna time.  Sauna guests can avail of all buses that drop and collect in the Muckross area.  Please allow time to walk from drop off point to sauna

Muckross House Boathouse/Dundag bus (15 mins walk)

Derrycunnihy/Five Mile Bridge bus/Mangerton/Torc bus (30 mins walk)

Unfortunately, we will not be able to accommodate people who miss the bus.